THE un Sustainable Development Goals

Gold Medals Winners

SDG1 End poverty in all its forms everywhere
Team # 15. Young potters - Ukraine

Formation and realization of sets for production of pottery at home.
Prodayevych Sergii, Pavlo Nikitenko, Stasiuk Maksym

SDG2 End hunger, achieve food security and improved nutrition and promote sustainable agriculture
Team # 40. Cookies Spooky - Ukraine

An original and unusual method of combating the fears / phobias of adolescents
Tymoshenko Kyryll, Yuliia Kaprava

SDG3 Ensure healthy lives and promote well-being for all at all ages
Team # 1. Pharmacy of Happiness - Ukraine

Different gastronomic sets aimed to increase specific hormones of happiness
Stefanovych Oleksandr, Karlov Mykyta, Kravchenko Mariia, Azarova Anastasiia

SDG4 Ensure inclusive and equitable quality education and promote lifelong learning opportunities for all
Team # 4. Compi Jompi - Austria

Learn German with fun.
Makul Anna

SDG5 Achieve gender equality and empower all women and girls
Team # 13. SP (Supporting Period) - Ukraine

Education project about women's health for teenagers
Zinatullina Polina, Lazebnyk Yeva, Varvara Lakhno

SDG6 Ensure availability and sustainable management of water and sanitation for all
Team # 55. Malachite - Ukraine

Development of TSA in the absence of home owners for a long time
Balan Semen, Maxim Danilov, Yana Palamarchuk

SDG7 Ensure access to affordable, reliable, sustainable and modern energy for all
Team # 39. FIREWORK PROJECTIONS - Lithuania

Stumbryte Sofija, Daugirdaite Barbora, Masiulyte Kamile

SDG8 Promote sustained, inclusive and sustainable economic growth, full and productive employment and decent work for all.
Team # 17. Laso - Ukraine

Furman Anastasiia, Rostyslav Roskrut

SDG9 Build resilient infrastructure, promote inclusive and sustainable industrialization and foster innovation.
Team # 73. Power Camp - Ukraine

Parvan Nazar, Zlatin Oleksandr, Cherniavskyi Volodymyr, Kharchenko Mykhailo, Azarova Anastasiia, Karlov Mykyta

SDG10 Reduce inequality within and among countries
Team # 9. Fortune Hunters - Kazakhstan

Marathon for the elderly. Project "Second Wind"
Azamatuly Ali, Aitbai Kainazar, Dinderbay Aliya

SDG11 Make cities and human settlements inclusive, safe, resilient and sustainable
Team # 5. Happy Kids - Russia

Shuster Eva, Panina Sofya

SDG12 Ensure sustainable consumption and production patterns
Team # 16. Choco Magic - Azerbaijan

The first sugar free chocolate brand in Azerbaijan
Farhadzade Nabat, Farkhadova Aylin, Movsumova Ameliya, Naghizada Naghi

SDG13 Take urgent action to combat climate change and its impacts
Team # 7. Dinoland – Ukraine

Creation of a charitable fundraiser for the repair of the roof of the Museum.
Mykyta Havrychenko, Alexander Shapovalov, Bohdan Kulchytskyi

SDG14 Conserve and sustainably use the oceans, seas and marine resources for sustainable development
Team # 22. Exciting Ocean Adventure -Bulgaria

Likyova Karina

SDG15 Protect, restore and promote sustainable use of terrestrial ecosystems, sustainably manage forests, combat desertification, and halt and reverse land degradation and halt biodiversity loss
Team # 28. Tse Legko – Ukraine

Katsynska Arina, Shpytkoska Elyzaveta, Sofiia Veselova-Smahina, Denys Bohatyrov

SDG16 Promote peaceful and inclusive societies for sustainable development provide access to justice for all and build effective, accountable and inclusive institutions at all levels
Team # 8. Board game "Milliards" - Russia

Argunov Vladimir, Shuster Uliana, Avelicheva Alexandra

SDG17 Strengthen the means of implementation and revitalize the global partnership for sustainable development
Team # 5. MiniBoss Writers - Ukraine

Slobodchukov Arkhyp, Mykhailo Pieskov, Anna Smirnova, Ivan Illichov